Senior Management |
|
Headmistress |
Mrs H Wilkinson |
Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs A Thornton |
Designated Safeguarding Lead & SENDCo |
Mrs A Thornton |
Director of Curriculum |
Mr G Pardoe |
Head of Prep School |
Mr R Brindley |
Director of Boarding |
Mrs T Beetar |
Bursar |
Mr R Morrison |
Head of Schools |
|
Head of Years 7 & 8 |
Ms B Carr |
Head of Year 9 |
Mr E Swindell |
Head of Years 10 -11 |
Mr S Ritchie |
Head of Sixth Form |
Mr J Shaw |
Boarding |
|
Director of Boarding |
Mrs T Beetar |
Cedarholme House Parent |
Mr B Hobbs |
Orchard House Parent |
Ms K Sharratt |
Barnfields House Parent |
Mrs J Dales |
House Assistant |
Mr O Chatham |
Safeguarding |
|
Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs A Thornton |
Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs T Beetar |
Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs H Hudson |
Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
|
Deputy Safeguarding Lead for Prep School (incl. EYFS) |
Mr R Brindley |
Nominated Proprietor |
Mrs T Zhou |
Proprietor's onsite representative |
Mr B Farrell |
Advisory Board member overseeing Safeguarding |
Dr H Wright |
Abbotsholme Prep School |
|
Head of Prep School & Teacher of Year 1 & 2 |
Mr R Brindley |
Reception Teacher |
Miss H Young |
Teacher of Year 3 & 4 |
Mrs M Hind |
Teacher of Year 5 |
Mr C Rowland |
Teacher of Year 6 |
Mr R Brindley |
Prep School Teaching Assistant |
Mr P Moon |
Abbotsholme Nursery |
|
Nursery Manager |
Mrs R Kneller |
Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs L Johnson |
Nursery Practitioner |
Miss P Broughton |
Nursery Practitioner |
Miss L Plant |
Nursery Practitioner |
Miss M Eatough |
Nursery Practitioner |
Miss H Thomas |
Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs L Finney |
Agriculture |
|
Head of Agriculture |
Mrs R Brown |
Farm Manager |
Mr R Taylor |
Art/Photography |
|
Head of Art |
Mrs S Cooper |
Teacher of Art |
Miss L Edwards |
Business Studies |
|
Head of Business Studies |
Mr J Shaw |
Teacher of Business Studies |
Mrs A Briggs |
Digital Learning |
|
Teacher of Digital Learning & Media Production |
|
Performing Arts |
|
Head of Performing Arts |
Mr R Lewis |
Teacher of Dance |
Miss H Thomas |
Duke of Edinburgh |
|
Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator |
Mrs J Holmes |
English |
|
Head of English |
Mrs H Whyman |
Teacher of English |
Ms B Carr |
Teacher of English |
Mrs A Werner-Parker |
English as an Additional Language (EAL) |
|
Teacher of EAL |
Mr G Ward |
Equestrian |
|
Equestrian Manager |
Mrs L Hurst |
Head Equestrian Groom |
Mrs S Howourth |
Senior Equestrian Coach |
|
Equestrian Coach |
Ms F Shipley |
Equestrian Coach |
Ms A Hall |
Equestrian Groom |
Mr J Moore |
Geography |
|
Head of Geography |
Mr A Abraham |
Teacher of Geography |
Mr K Newbitt |
History & Citizenship |
|
Head of History and Citizenship |
Mr R Whyman |
Learning Skills |
|
SENDCo |
Miss S Brick |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs K Torr |
Teacher of Learning Skills |
Mr R Kirkham |
Teaching Assistant |
Mr I Torr |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs R Caswell |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs M Gear |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Preston |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Evans |
PSHCE |
|
Head of PSHCE |
Mrs E Johnson |
Mathematics |
|
Head of Mathematics |
Mr M Sanigar |
Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr K Newbitt |
Teacher of Mathematics |
Mrs T Hyder |
Modern Languages |
|
Head of Modern Languages |
Mrs J Holmes |
Teacher of Modern Languages |
Miss N Martin |
Teacher of Modern Languages |
Mrs V Ford |
Music |
|
Head of Music |
Mr E Swindell |
Peri Music Teacher |
Mr A Stafford-Ollerenshaw |
Peri Music Teacher |
Ms N Heath |
Peri Music Teacher |
Ms R Dobbin |
Peri Music Teacher |
Mr S Heath |
Outdoor Education |
|
Lead Teacher of Outdoor Education |
Mr M Mitchell |
Physical Education |
|
Head of PE & Sport |
Mr S Ritchie |
Teacher of PE & Sport |
Mr C Jacobs |
Teacher of PE & Sport |
Mr H Podmore |
Psychology |
|
Head of Psychology |
Miss K Handley |
Round Square |
|
Round Square Co-ordinator |
Mrs J Holmes |
Science |
|
Head of Science (Biology) |
Mr G Hulme |
Teacher of Science (Chemistry) |
Miss H Tipper |
Teacher of Science (Biology) |
Mrs R Brown |
Teacher of Science (Physics) |
Mr G Pardoe |
Teacher of Science (Biology) |
Mrs E Johnson |
Teacher of Science (Physics) |
Miss N Wealleans |
Science Technician |
Ms A Boswell |
Technology |
|
Head of Design and Technology |
Mr T Sands |
Teacher of Design and Technology |
Mr D Nicholls |
Support Staff |
|
Catering, Domestic, Laundry & Manager |
Mrs R Lancett |
ICT Manager |
Mr J Leatherbarrow |
Examinations Officer |
|
Finance Administrator |
Mrs T Robinson |
Headmaster's PA |
Mrs D Broughton |
HR Administrator |
Mrs G Crutchley |
Maintenance & Grounds Manager |
Mr M Lomas |
Marketing Manager |
Ms P Hilliard |
Registrar |
Mrs C Gallimore |
Registrar Assistant |
|
School Receptionist |
Mrs Anne-Louise Sedgwick |
School Medical Officers |
|
School Doctor |
Dr S Poonian (Mill View Surgery) |
School Health Advisor |
Mrs Helen Hudson |
School Nurse |
Mrs Ruth Cope |
STUDENT Heads of School |
Louby & Joshua |